Back to Characters
King of Fighters Series

SNK
R. Mika (Street Fighter Alpha 3) says...
I'm learning more and more! The experience is exciting!
Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass:

Character Biography
Age
20
Best sport
Everything
Birthdate
3/25/1975
Birthplace
Japan
Blood Type
O
Hair Color
Red
Hates
Violence
Height
182 cm
Hobbies
Playing in his band
Loves
Meat
Nickname
The Flame of Finality
Occupation
Musician
Personal Treasure(s)
None
Weight
76 kg
Fighting Style(s)
The Ancient Martial Arts of Yagami + Basic Instinct (based on the Ways of Kusanagi)
Tagged
Click here to see similar characters

King of Fighters '95, The
Playable Character (Neo Geo Release)
Member of U.S.A. / Southtown team.
Portrayed By: Kunihiko Yasui
Storyline
A solitary figure saunters through the darkness. This is Eiji Kisaragi, and after he takes a few more steps onward, out of nowhere pounces Billy Kane.
The two square off against each other, and just when it appears that they are about to knock each other out, Kisaragi brings his fist to a stop before Billy's forehead.
BILLY: "...Why, didn't ...
Sample Movelist
Special Moves
100 Shiki: Oniyaki +
212 Shiki: Kototsuki In +
127 Shiki: Aoi Hana +,+,+
108 Shiki: Yami Barai +
Desperation Moves
Kin 1211 Shiki: Yaotome +

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail