Back to Characters
King of Fighters Series

SNK
Jin Kazama (Street Fighter X Tekken) says...
I shall not succumb to my fate.
Ready.
Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass:

Character Biography
Age
20
Best sport
Everything
Birthdate
3/25/1975
Birthplace
Japan
Blood Type
O
Hair Color
Red
Hates
Violence
Height
182 cm
Hobbies
Playing in his band
Loves
Meat
Nickname
The Flame of Finality
Occupation
Musician
Personal Treasure(s)
None
Weight
76 kg
Fighting Style(s)
The Ancient Martial Arts of Yagami + Basic Instinct (based on the Ways of Kusanagi)
Tagged
Click here to see similar characters

Capcom vs SNK 2
Playable Character (Naomi Release)
Portrayed By: Kunihiko Yasui
Storyline
This tournament meant nothing to Iori... "You are next, Kyo Kusanagi! I WILL DESTROY YOU!!" How long can Iori control the fire that burns inside him?
Win Quote
With each battle I become stronger!

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail