Back to Characters
King of Fighters Series

SNK
Winter Soldier (Marvel vs. Capcom Infinite) says...
I thought I was done eliminating targets.
Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass:

Character Biography
Age
20
Best sport
Everything
Birthdate
3/25/1975
Birthplace
Japan
Blood Type
O
Hair Color
Red
Hates
Violence
Height
182 cm
Hobbies
Playing in his band
Loves
Meat
Nickname
The Flame of Finality
Occupation
Musician
Personal Treasure(s)
None
Weight
76 kg
Fighting Style(s)
The Ancient Martial Arts of Yagami + Basic Instinct (based on the Ways of Kusanagi)
Tagged
Click here to see similar characters

King of Fighters 14, The
Playable Character
Iori Yagami
Iori is the last descendant of the Yagami clan, an ancient family linked to the Three Sacred Treasures. Iori fights the enemies on his way via his sharp claws and purple flames. Since a blood pact concluded with Orochi, he sometimes enters a state of "Riot of the Blood" madness. The Kusanagi and Yagami clans have been fighting each other for more t...
Win Quote vs. Kukri
There will be no next time! At most, you'll shake in fear like a dog at the shadows of the moon.

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail