Darkstalkers Characters

Capcom
Search
User:
Pass:


Games Storylines Moves Dialogue Cinema Gallery Credits
Character Biography
Birthdate
1730
Birthplace
China
Height
155 cm
Measurements
83 59 86 cm
Nickname
Doomed Apparition
Species
Jiângshî (Chinese ghost)
Weight
43 kg
Fighting Style(s)
A unique style of Chinese martial arts blending techniques passed down through Senjutsu, as well as hidden weaponry.
Occupation
Dark Hunter, Priest (House of Senjutsu)
Personal quote
Joined body and soul, as twins we wander the Dark Dimension.
Weapon(s)
Uses large steel talons, a gong, and other various weapons. She also uses an assortment of items, such as an Akuma doll, Vega's claw, Chun-Li's bracelets, etc.

Similar Fighters
Bihua Cheung (ASCII Entertainment)
ASCII Entertainment
Guan Yu (Panda Entertainment)
Sango Fighter
Hades / Yinyang Panguan, Yin-Yang Judge, 阴阳判官
IGS
Kyonkyonshi / Kyon2see
Culture Brain
Litchi Faye-Ling (Arc System Works)
BlazBlue

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail