Zangief (X-Men vs Street Fighter) says...
It's Bolshoi Tavieda time!
Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass:

Character Biography
Birthdate
1754 (Estimated)
Birthplace
Dewa-Sanchu (estimate)
Blood Type
A
Fighting Style(s)
Iga Style of Ninja Arts
Height
179 cm (estimate)
Hobbies
Tea ceremony
Idols
His ninja master
Nickname
The Ruler of the Shadowlands
Perfect mate
Independant women
Special Skill(s)
Ninja arts, fading into darkness
Weapon(s)
Unnamed Ninja Sword
Weight
60 kg (estimate)
Favorite Food(s)
Dango (Sweet sesame dumplings) (speculation)
Flaws
"My fate to live and die in the shadows."
Hates
Those who oppose the Tokugawa Dynasty.
The path of the sword is
"The way of the ninja is ever-changing and harsh."
When you feel at peace
"When I use the Methods of Dark Nothingness to disappear."
Tagged
Click here to see similar characters

Samurai Shodown 2
Playable Character (Neo Geo Release)
Portrayed By: Toshimitsu Arai
Sample Movelist
Special Moves
Stealth +++
Ninja Multiplier +/
Ninja Teleportation Jig +++
Ninja Exploding Dragon Blast +
Super Moves
Squeeze of Heaven +
(CPU) Before Battle
I can look your destiny of death on your face.

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail