User:
Pass:


Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits
Character Biography
Birthdate
12/23/1960
Birthplace
U.S.A.
Blood Type
O
Fighting Style(s)
Special Forces
Hair Color
Blonde
Hates
Natto, Healthy Food
Height
182 cm
Loves
American Coffee
Measurements
125 83 89 cm
Nickname
Soldier of Justice
Special Skill(s)
?
Weight
86 kg

Street Fighter 4
Playable Character (Arcade Release)
Portrayed By: Hiroki Yasumoto, Travis Willingham
Storyline
Guile of the U.S. Air Force learned his fighting form from his best friend, Charlie Nash. Hot headed and impatient, Guile added his own unique additions, creating a personalized combat style. After Charlie’s demise at the hands of M. Bison, Guile vowed to have his revenge, but when he had his chance he realized killing Bison would make him no bette...
Movelist
Basic Moves
Target Combo ++
Special Moves
Sonic Boom forwar+anypunch
Somersault Kick +
Super Moves
Double Somersault Kick +
Desperation Moves
Flash Explosion +
Win Quote vs. Bison
I have my revenge, but your life alone isn't enough to make up for your sins.

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail