Raidou (Dead or Alive Dimensions) says...
Tag out!
Games Story Dialogue Arenas Gallery
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass:

Character Biography
Age
42
Birthdate
December 14, 1549
Fighting Style(s)
Original Style
Full Name
Nathaniel William 'Rock' Adams
Height
5' 9"
Nickname
Reckless Commando
Weight
187 lbs.
Birthplace
London, British Empire (Raised in the New World)
Weapon(s)
Apocalypse (Battle Axe), Onslaught (Giant Mace)
Tagged
axe
fur
Click here to see similar characters

Soul Calibur 4
Playable Character (Playstation 3 Release)
Portrayed By: Toru Okawa, Wally Burr
Storyline
Was he truly a father Bangoo could be proud of? Rock needed proof, and so he continued his hunt for Soul Edge. However, an unexpected road block had cut that search short. As he crossed the Alps and headed south, he had been ambushed by a gargantuan man, and lost.

By throwing himself off the cliff into the river below, he had narrowly escape...
Win Quote (Critical Finish)
Bangoo! I promise I will succeed.

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail