Back to Characters
World Heroes Series
Fuuma
a.k.a. Fuma, Fūma
ADK
Ann Griffith (Kensei) says...
Sure you've fought before?
Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass:

Character Biography
Age
26
Birthdate
4/2/1555
Birthplace
Japan
Blood Type
A
Fighting Style(s)
Fuuma ninjutsu
Full Name
Fuuma Kotarou
Grasping power
61 kg
Hair Color
Red
Hates
Pickled plum, his superiors
Height
175 cm
Loves
Love, bread, meat, monkeys
Occupation
Apprentice in Fuuma Ninja clan
Weight
70 kg
Nickname
A Rowdy as Rough and Wild as a Winter Storm
Tagged
Click here to see similar characters

World Heroes 2
Playable Character (Neo Geo Release)
Portrayed By: Akihiko Kawamoto
Sample Movelist
Command Moves
Art of Two-Stage Flight "Hien" (in air)//
Special Moves
En Ryu Ha +(air)
Ninpo Furin Kazah +
Reppu Zan +
Double Reppu Zan +
Win Quote vs. Hanzou
Hanzou, you disappoint me with your weakness. Come at me again!

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail