User:
Pass:


Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery
Character Biography
Birthdate
11/3/1960
Blood Type
A
Full Name
Edmond Honda
Height
185 cm
Loves
Bathing
Measurements
212,180,210 cm
Nickname
Hot-blooded Sumo
Weight
137 kg
Favorite Food(s)
Nabeyaki, tiramisu, Chanko Nabe, sandwiches, noodles
Hates
Indecision, dishonoring his family, chocolate cookies, rice vermicelli

Super Street Fighter 4
Playable Character (Xbox 360 Release)
Portrayed By: Yoshikazu Nagano, Joe DiMucci
Storyline
This maveric of the sumo circuit managed to attain the rank of Ozeki. His friendly personality and flash presence in the ring have earned him great popularity among fans.
Movelist
Desperation Moves
Orochi Breaker
Intro
Well, that's strange... I boarded what I thought was a ship to America in order to spread the joys of Sumo. I wonder where I ended up? Meh... Whatever! The best way to make new Sumo fans all over the world is to show 'em the real deal up close an' personal! Then they'll see how fun it is! Go for it! Step into the ring! Attack me as a group if ya want! I'm game! Gah hah ha ha ha! This is my first time on the international circuit, and it's a blast! If I keep this up, I'm bound to earn tons of fans!

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail