User:
Pass:


Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery

Character Biography
Birthdate
11/3/1960
Blood Type
A
Full Name
Edmond Honda
Height
185 cm
Loves
Bathing
Measurements
212,180,210 cm
Nickname
Hot-blooded Sumo
Weight
137 kg
Favorite Food(s)
Nabeyaki, tiramisu, Chanko Nabe, sandwiches, noodles
Hates
Indecision, dishonoring his family, chocolate cookies, rice vermicelli


Capcom vs SNK 2
Playable Character (Naomi Release)
Portrayed By: Masashi Sugawara
Storyline
The victory in the tournament proves E. Honda is #1. "Guhahahaha! Now I will show everyone the beauty of Sumo!" Devouring his Chanko, he talks his dreams to his disciples.
Win Quote
Ha ha ha! That was a dramatic finish, wasn't it?

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail