Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Search

Character Biography
Birthdate
11/3/1960
Blood Type
A
Full Name
Edmond Honda
Height
185 cm
Loves
Bathing
Measurements
212,180,210 cm
Nickname
Hot-blooded Sumo
Weight
137 kg
Favorite Food(s)
Nabeyaki, tiramisu, Chanko Nabe, sandwiches, noodles
Hates
Indecision, dishonoring his family, chocolate cookies, rice vermicelli

Street Fighter 2
Playable Character (Arcade Release)
Sample Movelist
Throw Moves
Sekkan Kyaku (close)/+,
Saba Ori (close)/+,
Command Moves
Hiza Geri (close)/+
Special Moves
Sumo Headbutt +
Hundred Hand Slap
Win Quote
Can't you do better than that?

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail