Fatal Fury Series
Mai Shiranui
SNK
Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery
Character Biography
Birthdate
January 1, 1974
Birthplace
Japan
Blood Type
B
Favorite music
Heavy Metal
Fighting Style(s)
Ninja Arts of the Shiranui
Hates
Spiders
Height
165 cm
Measurements
87 55 91 cm
Nickname
The Enchanting Ninja Maiden
Weight
48 kg
Favorite Food(s)
Rice cake soup, sweet-red-bean-covered rice balls
Hobbies
Cooking (making japanese lunch boxes)
Personal Treasure(s)
Ornamental hairpin that's her grandmother's keepsake
Special Skill(s)
Battledore and shuttlecock (japanese badminton)
Tagged
fan
Click here to see similar characters
Dead or Alive 5: Last Round
DLC Character
The Alluring Ninja
Mai is a kunoichi and successor of the Shiranui style of ninja arts. Her opponents are at the mercy of her graceful movements and fascinating attire. Using large fans as weapons, her fighting style is to "float like a butterfly, sting like a bee".

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass: