Games Movelists Dialogue Gallery Credits Search

Character Biography
Age
32
Best sport
Ice hockey
Birthdate
9/16/1963
Birthplace
U.S.A.
Blood Type
A
Favorite Food(s)
Curry rice
Favorite music
Jazz
Fighting Style(s)
Kickboxing
Height
195 cm
Hobbies
Fishing, body building
Nickname
Burning! Father
Personal Treasure(s)
His son, Junior
Special Skill(s)
Drinking a beer in one swig
Weight
110 kg
Hates
Parents who are hard on their children
Occupation
Formerly airplane mechanic, recently returned to pro kickboxing

Fatal Fury 3
Playable Character (Neo Geo Release)
Portrayed By: B. J. Love
Sample Movelist
Special Moves
Waving Blow +/
Double Kong +/
Power Bicycle +/
Desperation Moves
Armageddon Buster (DM) ++,++
Super Desperation Moves
Armageddon Buster (close),+,++,+
Win Quote vs. Bob
Isn't there anyone who can give me some competition? What's the world coming to?

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail