User:
Pass:


Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Gallery Credits
Character Biography
Age
28
Birthdate
May 1, 1563
Blood Type
O
Eye Color
Black
Fighting Style(s)
Shissen Karihadi
Hair Color
Black
Height
5' 8"
Nickname
Dandy of the South Seas
Occupation
Pirate
Weapon(s)
Soryuju (Nunchaku)
Weight
126 lbs.
Birthplace
Shuri, Ryukyu Kingdom (Present day Osaka, Japan)

Soul Calibur 5
Playable Character (Playstation 3 Release)
Portrayed By: Shigeo Kiyama, Steve Van Wormer
Storyline
Maxi drew power from the fragment of the cursed sword Soul Edge still lodged in his body, but it came with a price. Even after defeating Astaroth and avenging his crewmates, he remained consumed with an insatiable lust for revenge.

Not wanting to drag his friends down with him, Maxi left Kilik and Xianghua to walk a dark and lonely path. Liv...
Movelist
Relationship (Event)
Rampaging Dragon +++
Match Start
Boring, just like the rest of them.

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail