Kratos (PlayStation All-Stars Battle Royale) says...
Now you will feel my wrath!
Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass:

Character Biography
Birthdate
July 21, 1964
Birthplace
Japan
Blood Type
O
Eye Color
Brown
Favorite Food(s)
Grapes, meatloaf
Hair Color
Brown
Height
175 cm
Measurements
112 81 85 cm
Nickname
Tireless Wanderer
Occupation
Fighter
Weight
68 kg
Fighting Style(s)
Utilizes a unique fighting style based on Ansatsuken, with elements of karate, judo, and taekwondo blended in. He is also able to utilize his spiritual energy.
Hates
Spiders, materialistic people, Satsui no Hadou
Loves
Martial arts, Mizoyoukan, push-ups, helping people
Special Skill(s)
The ability to sleep anywhere; hitch-hiking
Tagged
Click here to see similar characters

Street Fighter EX 2
Playable Character (Arcade Release)
Portrayed By: Katashi Ishizuka
Storyline
Ryu has evolved the three secret techniques to their utmost limits. Although to the ordinary person his fists might seem perfect, for Ryu himself he is still training. Having overcomed the Satsui no Hadou, he is now seeking to achieve untainted true strenght. "The world has an unknown strength. I should continue seeking it and witness it until the ...

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail