Michelangelo (TMNT: Mutant Melee) says...
Gimme three!
Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass:

Character Biography
Birthdate
July 21, 1964
Birthplace
Japan
Blood Type
O
Eye Color
Brown
Favorite Food(s)
Grapes, meatloaf
Hair Color
Brown
Height
175 cm
Measurements
112 81 85 cm
Nickname
Tireless Wanderer
Occupation
Fighter
Weight
68 kg
Fighting Style(s)
Utilizes a unique fighting style based on Ansatsuken, with elements of karate, judo, and taekwondo blended in. He is also able to utilize his spiritual energy.
Hates
Spiders, materialistic people, Satsui no Hadou
Loves
Martial arts, Mizoyoukan, push-ups, helping people
Special Skill(s)
The ability to sleep anywhere; hitch-hiking
Tagged
Click here to see similar characters

Street Fighter 3: Third Strike
Playable Character (CPS-3 Release)
Portrayed By: Toru Okawa
Storyline
Ryu: "What is a true warrior?" "Why should I be strong? What awaits beyond victory?" Since the days of my youth, these thoughts have never left my mind. I had to decide... Either to stop asking myself those questions... ...or to struggle to find the answers... ! Hmm. I'm not close. I can't even tell where the leaves will fall... As long as strong o...
Movelist
Special Moves
Joudan Sokutou Geri +
Tatsumaki Senpukyaku +(air)
Super Moves
Shin Shoryuken +
Win Quote
Seek an opponent who is your equal. Only then can you improve.

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail