Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass:

Character Biography
Birthdate
February 14, 1965
Birthplace
Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.
Blood Type
B
Eye Color
Brown
Favorite Food(s)
Pasta
Fighting Style(s)
Ansatsuken taught by Gouken
Hair Color
Blonde (bleached)
Hates
Umeboshi, Soap Opera's
Height
176 cm
Hobbies
Driving
Loves
Skateboarding
Measurements
114 82 86 cm
Nickname
Roaring Inferno
Special Skill(s)
Cooking
Weight
76 kg
Tagged
Click here to see similar characters

Street Fighter 3: Third Strike
Playable Character (CPS-3 Release)
Portrayed By: Yuji Kishi
Storyline
Ken: Here we go! Sho... Ryuuuu... Kennnn!
Announcer: Oh no! He doesn't seem to be getting back up! The battle is over!! Showing the strength that we've come to expect, the winner is Ken! Three U.S. Championships in a row! History has been made! This is an exciting moment for Ken, his family, and his friends!
Ken: See? I knocked him out in 30 ...
Win Quote
Thanks for helping me to show Mel who has the world's strongest fists!

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail