Back to Characters
Street Fighter Series

a.k.a. Chun-Li
Capcom
Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass:

Character Biography
Birthdate
3/1/1968
Birthplace
China
Blood Type
A
Favorite Food(s)
Crepes and fruits
Height
170 cm
Loves
European treats
Measurements
84 59 89 cm
Nickname
Indomitable Detective
Occupation
Interpol Officer
Weight
Unknown
Fighting Style(s)
Extremely proficient in kung-fu, she is well-known for her varied and beautiful kicks more than her punches. Like Ryu, she is also able to utilize her spiritual energy in battle.

Hates
Crime, people who aren't clear of themselves, M. Bison
Special Skill(s)
Shooting (ranked 6th in an international contest)
Tagged
Click here to see similar characters

Street Fighter X Tekken
Playable Character (Playstation 3 Release)
Portrayed By: Fumiko Orikasa, Laura Bailey
Legs of Justice
An Interpol detective that continues to track Shadaloo in order to learn the truth about her father's whereabouts. She has closed many an investigation with her dangerous kicks. While she stands firm against the forces of evil, she is also a cheerful and stunningly attractive woman. She is currently investigating the movements of both Shadaloo and ...
Movelist
Special Moves
Spinning Bird Kick +
Hazan Shu +
Kikoken +
Hyakuretsu Kyaku +
Development
Senretsukyaku +
Win Quote vs. Elena
I understand ease of movement...but shouldn't you cover up a little more? Some pants at least?

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail