Kasumi Ɑ (Dead or Alive Dimensions) says...
Hayate is all mine!♪
Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass:

Character Biography
Birthdate
July 21, 1964
Birthplace
Japan
Blood Type
O
Eye Color
Brown
Favorite Food(s)
Grapes, meatloaf
Hair Color
Brown
Height
175 cm
Measurements
112 81 85 cm
Nickname
Tireless Wanderer
Occupation
Fighter
Weight
68 kg
Fighting Style(s)
Utilizes a unique fighting style based on Ansatsuken, with elements of karate, judo, and taekwondo blended in. He is also able to utilize his spiritual energy.
Hates
Spiders, materialistic people, Satsui no Hadou
Loves
Martial arts, Mizoyoukan, push-ups, helping people
Special Skill(s)
The ability to sleep anywhere; hitch-hiking
Tagged
Click here to see similar characters

Street Fighter X Tekken
Playable Character (Playstation 3 Release)
Portrayed By: Hiroki Takahasi, Kyle Hebert
Master of the Hado
A wandering street fighter who trains rigorously in order to become a true martial artist. Studied the art of Ansatsuken from his master Gouken, but does not wield it to take lives. He wishes to test his mettle against fighters around the world in order to find an answer in the heart of battle. He searches for Pandora to see if there is a connectio...
Movelist
Special Moves
Shoryuken +
Joudan Sokutou Geri +
Tatsumaki Senpukyaku +(air)
Hadoken +
Development
Shinkuu Hadoken +
Win Quote vs. Poison
A whip isn't a bad weapon to use in a fight, but the more you wave it around, the easier it is to hit you.

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail