Laura Matsuda (Street Fighter 5) says...
Come at me with a bang!
Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass:

Character Biography
Birthdate
February 14, 1965
Birthplace
Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.
Blood Type
B
Eye Color
Brown
Favorite Food(s)
Pasta
Fighting Style(s)
Ansatsuken taught by Gouken
Hair Color
Blonde (bleached)
Hates
Umeboshi, Soap Opera's
Height
176 cm
Hobbies
Driving
Loves
Skateboarding
Measurements
114 82 86 cm
Nickname
Roaring Inferno
Special Skill(s)
Cooking
Weight
76 kg
Tagged
Click here to see similar characters

Street Fighter X Tekken
Playable Character (Playstation 3 Release)
Portrayed By: Yuji Kishi, Reuben Langdon
The Eternal Rival
Trained with Ryu under the tutelage of Gouken, and has since become eternal rivals with his good friend. He is the heir to the Masters Corporation. He is by nature a cheerful and positive person in contrast to Ryu's stoicism, but he is also able to concentrate on the task at hand. Worried about the dangerous road his friend Ryu is taking, he joins ...
Movelist
Special Moves
Shoryuken +
Tatsumaki Senpukyaku +
Hadoken +
Super Moves
Shippu Jinraikyaku +
Win Quote vs. Bryan
You picked the wrong guy to start a fight with. I'm always the one who ends them.

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail