Ryu (Street Fighter 3: Third Strike) says...
Every moment gives us a chance to become more than what we are.
Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass:

Character Biography
Birthdate
6/1/1956
Birthplace
Russia
Blood Type
A
Fighting Style(s)
Wrestling
Hates
projectiles, young beautiful women
Height
214 cm
Loves
Wrestling, Kosacs dance
Measurements
172 133 154 cm
Nickname
Red Cyclone
Weight
121 kg
Special Skill(s)
Drinking Vodka in one gulp, enduring the cold
Tagged
360
Click here to see similar characters

Street Fighter 2
Playable Character (Arcade Release)
Sample Movelist
Throw Moves
Bite (near)/+,
Command Moves
Flying Body Attack (in air)+(horizontal jump only)
Headbutt (in air)+/(vertical jump only)
Special Moves
Spinning Piledriver (close)+
Double Lariat
Win Quote
My strength is much greater than yours.

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail