Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass:

Character Biography
Birthdate
July 21, 1964
Birthplace
Japan
Blood Type
O
Eye Color
Brown
Favorite Food(s)
Grapes, meatloaf
Hair Color
Brown
Height
175 cm
Measurements
112 81 85 cm
Nickname
Tireless Wanderer
Occupation
Fighter
Weight
68 kg
Fighting Style(s)
Utilizes a unique fighting style based on Ansatsuken, with elements of karate, judo, and taekwondo blended in. He is also able to utilize his spiritual energy.
Hates
Spiders, materialistic people, Satsui no Hadou
Loves
Martial arts, Mizoyoukan, push-ups, helping people
Special Skill(s)
The ability to sleep anywhere; hitch-hiking
Tagged
Click here to see similar characters

Tatsunoko vs. Capcom
Playable Character (Arcade Release)
From Street Fighter series.
Portrayed By: Hiroki Takahashi
Storyline
Ryu is a dedicated martial artist who aspires to become a true fighter. He tirelessly wanders the globe looking for stronger opponents to ensure he continues to improve upon his techniques and strength. He has previously revealed in other VS series his desire to gain the mutual respect of his opponents strictly through battle. His special Hadoken a...
Sample Movelist
Special Moves
Hadoken +
Joudan Sokutou Geri +
Super Moves
Shin Shoryuken +
Shinkuu Tatsumaki Senpukyaku +
Shinkuu Hadoken +(air)
Win Quote vs. Alex
Accept this fight for what it was. The important thing is that you have no regrets.

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail