Akuma (Pocket Fighter) says...
I am Akuma! But you may call me Master!
Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass:

Character Biography
Birthdate
July 21, 1964
Birthplace
Japan
Blood Type
O
Eye Color
Brown
Favorite Food(s)
Grapes, meatloaf
Hair Color
Brown
Height
175 cm
Measurements
112 81 85 cm
Nickname
Tireless Wanderer
Occupation
Fighter
Weight
68 kg
Fighting Style(s)
Utilizes a unique fighting style based on Ansatsuken, with elements of karate, judo, and taekwondo blended in. He is also able to utilize his spiritual energy.
Hates
Spiders, materialistic people, Satsui no Hadou
Loves
Martial arts, Mizoyoukan, push-ups, helping people
Special Skill(s)
The ability to sleep anywhere; hitch-hiking
Tagged
Click here to see similar characters

Marvel vs Capcom
Playable Character (CPS2 Release)
From Street Fighter series.
Portrayed By: Toshiyuki Morikawa
Storyline
The legendary street fighter seeks the true way of the warrior. Can he ultimately master the Fireball?
Sample Movelist
Super Moves
[Ken] Shinryu Ken +,
[Ken] Shoryu Reppa +
[Ryu] Shin Shoryuken +
[Ryu] Shinkuu Tatsumaki Senpukyaku +
[Ryu] Shinkuu Hadoken +(air)
Win Quote
Power, determination, and skill decide the victory.

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail