User:
Pass:


Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits
Character Biography
Age
41
Birthdate
11/22/1952
Birthplace
India
Blood Type
O
Favorite Food(s)
Curry
Fighting Style(s)
Yoga
Hates
Sweet Food, Meat
Height
176 cm
Loves
Meditation
Measurements
107 46 65 cm
Nickname
Mystic Yogi
Weight
48 kg
Special Skill(s)
Studying Yoga, emptying one self, peaching, selflessness

Marvel Super Heroes vs Street Fighter
Playable Character (CPS2 Release)
Portrayed By: Yoshiharu Yamada
Storyline
A mysterious Indian, he burns enemies with the flame of Yoga.
Sample Movelist
Special Moves
Yoga Blast +
Yoga Flame +
Fly +
Super Moves
Yoga Strike +
Yoga Inferno +
Dhalsim spits a lot of fire, limited directional control.
Win Quote
Here's your first lesson in Yoga. Take the pain!

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail