Kyo-2 (King of Fighters '99, The) says...
Victory is mine... was there any doubt?
Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass:

Character Biography
Birthdate
February 14, 1965
Birthplace
Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.
Blood Type
B
Eye Color
Brown
Favorite Food(s)
Pasta
Fighting Style(s)
Ansatsuken taught by Gouken
Hair Color
Blonde (bleached)
Hates
Umeboshi, Soap Opera's
Height
176 cm
Hobbies
Driving
Loves
Skateboarding
Measurements
114 82 86 cm
Nickname
Roaring Inferno
Special Skill(s)
Cooking
Weight
76 kg
Tagged
Click here to see similar characters

Marvel Super Heroes vs Street Fighter
Playable Character (CPS2 Release)
Portrayed By: Tetsuya Iwanaga
Storyline
Ryu's top rival. His attack is like a furious living fire.
Movelist
Tag/Team Move
[Level 2+ (w/Ryu)] Double Shinkuu Hadouken ++
Win Quote
So, now you know what it feels like to be a loser!

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail