User:
Pass:


Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits
Character Biography
Birthdate
7/2/1955
Blood Type
B
Fighting Style(s)
Muay Thai
Height
226 cm
Loves
Strong opponents
Measurements
140,87,95 cm
Nickname
Eternal King
Weight
109 kg
Hates
People who do small things, Shoryuken
Special Skill(s)
Diving under water (able to stay for over 20min)

Street Fighter 4
Playable Character (Arcade Release)
Was a boss in Arcade Location Tests.
Portrayed By: Daisuke Endou, Issac C. Singleton Jr.
Storyline
Sagat, the Emperor of the Muay Thai boxing world, is the national hero of Thailand. He has defeated many opponents who sought his title, including Dan Hibiki’s father, but no fight has left as strong an impression as his first encounter with Ryu. After a shocking defeat, Sagat was left with a wound that still burns through his chest to this day. Th...
Movelist
Special Moves
Tiger Knee Crush +
Tiger Uppercut +
Tiger Shot +/
Super Moves
Tiger Genocide +
Desperation Moves
Tiger Destruction +
Win Quote
What a feeble attempt! Did you actually think you could hurt me with that?

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail