User:
Pass:


Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery
Character Biography
Birthdate
11/3/1960
Blood Type
A
Full Name
Edmond Honda
Height
185 cm
Loves
Bathing
Measurements
212,180,210 cm
Nickname
Hot-blooded Sumo
Weight
137 kg
Favorite Food(s)
Nabeyaki, tiramisu, Chanko Nabe, sandwiches, noodles
Hates
Indecision, dishonoring his family, chocolate cookies, rice vermicelli

Street Fighter 4
Playable Character (Arcade Release)
Portrayed By: Yoshikazu Nagano, Joe DiMucci
Storyline
This larger-than-life sumo wrestler has only one thing on his mind: show the world the potential of his sport. Although wildly popular in his native Japan, E. Honda is upset at the rest of the world’s disinterest toward sumo wrestling.
Sample Movelist
Special Moves
Sumo Headbutt +
Sumo Smash +
Hundred Hand Slap
Super Moves
Super Killer Head Ram +
Desperation Moves
Ultimate Killer Head Ram +
Win Quote vs. Honda
It's hard to beat an opponent who can read every move you've got!

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail