Back to Characters
Art of Fighting Series

SNK
Politank-Z (Waku Waku 7) says...
Stop it! Don't play around here, kid!
Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass:

Character Biography
Birthdate
August 2, 1971
Birthplace
Japan (but he's half American)
Blood Type
O
Favorite Food(s)
Rice cakes, fermented soybeans
Favorite music
Country music
Fighting Style(s)
Kyokugen Karate
Hair Color
Blonde
Hates
Pickles, bugs with a lot of legs
Height
179 cm
Nickname
The Invincible Dragon
Occupation
Kyokugen Instructor
Special Skill(s)
Sumo wrestling
Weight
75 kg
Hobbies
D.I.Y. carpentry, growing vegetables at home
Personal Treasure(s)
The motorcycle he restored himself, horse he received
Tagged
Click here to see similar characters

King of Fighters 11, The
Playable Character (Arcade Release)
Portrayed By: Masaki Usui
Storyline
"I'm sorry, Yuri... if only I were in better health...," said Takuma Sakazaki.
"You don't need to worry about that, Dad," replied his daughter.
"I have only one regret... that I never got to see the third generation of the Kyokugen School's family..." He broke into a fit of coughing.
"Master, you really should take it easy," said Robert.
Win Quote
The battle of Kyokugen Karate continues! Stand up if you got the guts!

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail