Back to Characters
King of Fighters Series

SNK
Cenozoic Blue Ranger (Power Rangers: Battle for the Grid) says...
We will do this together!
Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass:

Character Biography
Age
20
Best sport
Everything
Birthdate
3/25/1975
Birthplace
Japan
Blood Type
O
Hair Color
Red
Hates
Violence
Height
182 cm
Hobbies
Playing in his band
Loves
Meat
Nickname
The Flame of Finality
Occupation
Musician
Personal Treasure(s)
None
Weight
76 kg
Fighting Style(s)
The Ancient Martial Arts of Yagami + Basic Instinct (based on the Ways of Kusanagi)
Tagged
Click here to see similar characters

King of Fighters 11, The
Playable Character (Arcade Release)
Portrayed By: Kunihiko Yasui
Storyline
"So, Miss Kagura, you're sure you're not going to participate in the next KOF?"
"I'm sure... certainly not in my current state..."

Chizuru Kagura, or rather Chizuru Yata, lay feebly on the hospital bed.
Shingo didn't really understand it all, but since Ash Crimson had claimed one of the powers of the three sacred treasures, she could n...
Win Quote vs. Gai/Gato
And you call yourself a real fighter? Pathetic clown. Know your shame!

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail