User:
Pass:

FIGHT-A-BASE Search:

Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits
Character Biography
Age
28
Best sport
A Ninjya never plays sports
Birthdate
12/25/1967
Birthplace
Japan
Blood Type
B
Favorite Food(s)
Preserved food, good-keeping food
Fighting Style(s)
Kisaragi Style Ninjutsu
Hates
Kyokugen Ryu
Height
172 cm
Hobbies
Practice for new techniques
Nickname
Mysterious Extreme Killer
Personal Treasure(s)
Belief in his own style
Weight
70 kg

King of Fighters 11, The
Playable Character (Arcade Release)
Portrayed By: Yoshinori Shima
Storyline
The ultimate defeat of the Kyokugen school.

In pursuit of this goal, Eiji Kisaragi imposed extremely harsh training on himself.
He had withdrawn from civilization, raced across the fields and climbed mountains, and inflicted untold suffering on himself in the process.

None could say how long this training had lasted.
Eventually,...
Win Quote vs. Ryo
Ryo Sakazaki, teacher of Kyokugen Karate. Eiji Kisaragi will sing your requiem.

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail