Shiki (Neo Geo Battle Coliseum) says...
That was quick...
Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass:

Character Biography
Birthdate
January 1, 1974
Birthplace
Japan
Blood Type
B
Favorite music
Heavy Metal
Fighting Style(s)
Ninja Arts of the Shiranui
Hates
Spiders
Height
165 cm
Measurements
87 55 91 cm
Nickname
The Enchanting Ninja Maiden
Weight
48 kg
Favorite Food(s)
Rice cake soup, sweet-red-bean-covered rice balls
Hobbies
Cooking (making japanese lunch boxes)
Personal Treasure(s)
Ornamental hairpin that's her grandmother's keepsake
Special Skill(s)
Battledore and shuttlecock (japanese badminton)
Tagged
fan
Click here to see similar characters

King of Fighters 2000, The
Playable Character (Neo Geo Release)
Member of Women's Team
Portrayed By: Akoya Sogi
Storyline
Yuri and Mai sit on a couple of chairs on the train platform. They appear to be in the middle of an argument.


YURI: "Aw, come on, Mai. Are you still angry?"
MAI: "Why did he boot me off the team? I can't believe it! Oh, Andy!"
YURI: "He said that he had to let Mary on the team for her to complete the job she had, so what are you...
Lose Quote
Get back here! One more match!

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail