Back to Characters
King of Fighters Series

SNK
Alex (Street Fighter 3: 2nd Impact) says...
Defeat will only come when I no longer have a soul!
Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass:

Character Biography
Age
20
Best sport
Everything
Birthdate
3/25/1975
Birthplace
Japan
Blood Type
O
Hair Color
Red
Hates
Violence
Height
182 cm
Hobbies
Playing in his band
Loves
Meat
Nickname
The Flame of Finality
Occupation
Musician
Personal Treasure(s)
None
Weight
76 kg
Fighting Style(s)
The Ancient Martial Arts of Yagami + Basic Instinct (based on the Ways of Kusanagi)
Tagged
Click here to see similar characters

King of Fighters 2000, The
Hidden Character (Neo Geo Release)
Solo entry
Portrayed By: Kunihiko Yasui
Storyline
Gazing up at the sun.

Without trying to avoid this, Iori does nothing but keep gazing up at the sun in the sky.
Same as ever, he is unable to find the whereabouts of Kyo. But they will meet.
Pursuing a premonition that resembles certainty, he has become stronger.
Right before he covers his eyes, the clouds in the sky hide the sun.
Win Quote
It's like I'm assisting suicide! Hate not me. Hate your weakness!

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail