Back to Characters
King of Fighters Series

SNK
Dhalsim (Street Fighter 5) says...
Yoga!
Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass:

Character Biography
Age
20
Best sport
Everything
Birthdate
3/25/1975
Birthplace
Japan
Blood Type
O
Hair Color
Red
Hates
Violence
Height
182 cm
Hobbies
Playing in his band
Loves
Meat
Nickname
The Flame of Finality
Occupation
Musician
Personal Treasure(s)
None
Weight
76 kg
Fighting Style(s)
The Ancient Martial Arts of Yagami + Basic Instinct (based on the Ways of Kusanagi)
Tagged
Click here to see similar characters

King of Fighters '99, The
Hidden Character (Neo Geo Release)
Unlocked by ridiculous conditions and a code in Arcade, playable from start in ports
Portrayed By: Kunihiko Yasui
Storyline
The sound of something covered in a sticky liquid being dragged by something becomes audible.
Following after it, a group of men see a crooked, bright red line trailing down the corridor for a considerable distance.
"Stop!"
The pursuers stand fast with guns drawn.
The man looks back.
"Are you talking to me...?"
There's no response...
Win Quote
Do as you like. It's not my job to kill you.

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail