User:
Pass:


Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits
Character Biography
Age
23 (as of KoF '94)
Birthdate
March 29, 1972
Birthplace
Japan
Blood Type
AB
Eye Color
Black
Favorite Food(s)
Fried crocodile
Fighting Style(s)
Muay Thai Kickboxing
Hair Color
Black
Hates
Dressing up
Height
180cm
Nickname
Tempest Man
Personal Treasure(s)
His headband
Special Skill(s)
All types of combat
Weight
71kg
Hobbies
Kenka (quarreling / drunken brawling)

King of Fighters '96, The
Playable Character (Neo Geo Release)
Southtown team
Portrayed By: Nobuyuki Hiyama
Storyline
At the exit to Southtown Airport. Passengers of a flight arriving from Japan stream out of the gate. Among them are Andy and Joe.
ANDY: "...."
Andy's gaze freezes on a large-screen TV positioned above the airport's reception desk. An announcement for the King of Fighters is currently displayed on it.
JOE: "So that's, the ad for this yea...
Win Quote
Tough luck,guys,you got the short straw with me.

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail