User:
Pass:


Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits

Character Biography
Birthdate
January 1, 1974
Birthplace
Japan
Blood Type
B
Favorite music
Heavy Metal
Fighting Style(s)
Ninja Arts of the Shiranui
Hates
Spiders
Height
165 cm
Measurements
87 55 91 cm
Nickname
The Enchanting Ninja Maiden
Weight
48 kg
Favorite Food(s)
Rice cake soup, sweet-red-bean-covered rice balls
Hobbies
Cooking (making japanese lunch boxes)
Personal Treasure(s)
Ornamental hairpin that's her grandmother's keepsake
Special Skill(s)
Battledore and shuttlecock (japanese badminton)


King of Fighters '94, The
Playable Character (Neo Geo Release)
Member of England team.
Portrayed By: Akoya Sogi
Storyline
"If I say no, I mean no! Absolutely not! I will absolutely not permit it!"
When she recalls the words of her brother, fuming his objections, Yuri puffs out her cheeks in a pout.
"Who does he think he is that dumb brother of mine! He didn't have to get so peeved! And what a weasel, teaming up with Pop and Robert like that!"
Yuri's still ste...
Win Quote vs. Korea
How did you like my technique?

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail