Chun-Li (Marvel vs Capcom 3) says...
You can't beat me with just brute strength. Go ahead and try.
Games Dialogue Gallery
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass:

Character Biography
Age
36
Birthdate
10/5/1827 (Bunsei 10)
Hair Color
White
Hates
Frogs
Height
7' 4" (7 shaku 5 sun)
Hobbies
None
Loves
Fireflies
Personal Treasure(s)
None
Symbol Item
Rosary of Byakko
The path of the sword is
Revenge
Weapon(s)
Right Arm (Rosary of Byakko)
Weight
438 lbs. (53 kan)
Fighting Style(s)
"Kaiwan: Byakko no Tsume," arm and body attacks with the power of Byakko
Full Name
Naoe Shigen (直衛 示源)
Nickname
Iron Tiger (鉄腕猛虎)
Click here to see similar characters

Last Blade, The
Playable Character (Neo Geo Release)
Portrayed By: Enma Ito

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail