Back to Characters
Street Fighter Series

a.k.a. Chun-Li
Capcom
Lars Alexandersson (Tekken 7) says...
You think you can stop me?
Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass:

Character Biography
Birthdate
3/1/1968
Birthplace
China
Blood Type
A
Favorite Food(s)
Crepes and fruits
Height
170 cm
Loves
European treats
Measurements
84 59 89 cm
Nickname
Indomitable Detective
Occupation
Interpol Officer
Weight
Unknown
Fighting Style(s)
Extremely proficient in kung-fu, she is well-known for her varied and beautiful kicks more than her punches. Like Ryu, she is also able to utilize her spiritual energy in battle.

Hates
Crime, people who aren't clear of themselves, M. Bison
Special Skill(s)
Shooting (ranked 6th in an international contest)
Tagged
Click here to see similar characters

Street Fighter: The Movie
Playable Character (Arcade Release)
Portrayed By: Ming-Na
Storyline
ChunLi has gained vengeance and justice for the murder of her beloved father at the hands of the mad Bison. With her debt to her father repaid and her family honor intact, ChunLi returns to the United States and becomes a medical resident in a Chicago Emergency Room.
Sample Movelist
Special Moves
Kikoken +
Tenshokyaku +
Hyakuretsu Kyaku
Super Moves
Tori Kikoken ,
Senretsukyaku +

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail