User:
Pass:


Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits

Character Biography
Birthdate
6/1/1956
Birthplace
Russia
Blood Type
A
Fighting Style(s)
Wrestling
Hates
projectiles, young beautiful women
Height
214 cm
Loves
Wrestling, Kosacs dance
Measurements
172 133 154 cm
Nickname
Red Cyclone
Weight
121 kg
Special Skill(s)
Drinking Vodka in one gulp, enduring the cold


Street Fighter: The Movie
Playable Character (Arcade Release)
Portrayed By: Andrew Brynairski
Storyline
Zangief realizes almost too late that Bison is leading him to an early death. Even though Zangief defeats Bison, he is tormented by the terrible crimes he committed in Bison's name. Zangief leaves Shadaloo City and is never heard from again.

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail