User:
Pass:


Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits

Character Biography
Birthdate
3/1/1968
Birthplace
China
Blood Type
A
Favorite Food(s)
Crepes and fruits
Height
170 cm
Loves
European treats
Measurements
84 59 89 cm
Nickname
Indomitable Detective
Occupation
Interpol Officer
Weight
Unknown
Fighting Style(s)
Extremely proficient in kung-fu, she is well-known for her varied and beautiful kicks more than her punches. Like Ryu, she is also able to utilize her spiritual energy in battle.

Hates
Crime, people who aren't clear of themselves, M. Bison
Special Skill(s)
Shooting (ranked 6th in an international contest)


Capcom vs SNK 2
Playable Character (Naomi Release)
Portrayed By: Michiko Neya
Storyline
With her unmatched power, Chun Li has won. Her motivation was changed from vengeance to leadership. For the sake of her young disciples, Chun Li continues.
Movelist
Special Moves
Hyakuretsu Kyaku
Win Quote
I guess it's true when they say that misery loves company...

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail