User:
Pass:


Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits

Character Biography
Birthdate
6/1/1956
Birthplace
Russia
Blood Type
A
Fighting Style(s)
Wrestling
Hates
projectiles, young beautiful women
Height
214 cm
Loves
Wrestling, Kosacs dance
Measurements
172 133 154 cm
Nickname
Red Cyclone
Weight
121 kg
Special Skill(s)
Drinking Vodka in one gulp, enduring the cold


Capcom vs SNK 2
Playable Character (Naomi Release)
Portrayed By: Tessho Genda
Storyline
Zangief has shown that Russia is the greatest country! He is very satisfied with accomplishing his mission. However, he must continue to win in order to maintain it.
Movelist
Special Moves
Atomic Suplex (close)+
Spinning Piledriver (close)+
Flying Power Bomb +
Double Lariat
Super Moves
Final Atomic Buster (close)+
Win Quote
For the glory of my mother country and comrades! Victory to us all!

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail