Athena Asamiya (King of Fighters 2001, The) says...
A fighting idol's life's tough, but I got my fans to think of.
Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass:

Character Biography
Age
30
Best sport
Gymnastics
Birthdate
December 21, 1964
Birthplace
South Korea
Blood Type
A
Fighting Style(s)
Tae Kwon Do
Hates
Evil
Height
176 cm
Hobbies
Karaoke
Nickname
The National Tae Kwon Do Treasure
Personal Treasure(s)
His wife and two sons
Weight
78 kg
Favorite Food(s)
Korean squid sashimi, Korean barbecue
Tagged
Click here to see similar characters

Capcom vs SNK 2
Playable Character (Naomi Release)
Portrayed By: Satoshi Hashimoto
Storyline
The tournament has given Kim a new sense of satisfaction, since he could remember his friendship with Chang & Choi. "I have to tell them how proud of them I am..."
Win Quote
Taekwondo is the sport of kings!

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail