Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass:

Character Biography
Age
23 (as of KoF '94)
Birthdate
March 29, 1972
Birthplace
Japan
Blood Type
AB
Eye Color
Black
Favorite Food(s)
Fried crocodile
Fighting Style(s)
Muay Thai Kickboxing
Hair Color
Black
Hates
Dressing up
Height
180cm
Nickname
Tempest Man
Personal Treasure(s)
His headband
Special Skill(s)
All types of combat
Weight
71kg
Hobbies
Kenka (quarreling / drunken brawling)
Tagged
Click here to see similar characters

Capcom vs SNK 2
Playable Character (Naomi Release)
Portrayed By: Nobuyuki Hiyama
Storyline
Joe usually looks happy, but today his eyes look serious. Terry asks, "Where are you going, Joe?" Joe says, "I must train harder than before. I'll become #1!"
Win Quote
Yeah! Yeah! YEAH! I am the greatest!

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail