Dante (PlayStation All-Stars Battle Royale) says...
Just made my day.
Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass:

Character Biography
Birthdate
11/3/1960
Blood Type
A
Full Name
Edmond Honda
Height
185 cm
Loves
Bathing
Measurements
212,180,210 cm
Nickname
Hot-blooded Sumo
Weight
137 kg
Favorite Food(s)
Nabeyaki, tiramisu, Chanko Nabe, sandwiches, noodles
Hates
Indecision, dishonoring his family, chocolate cookies, rice vermicelli
Tagged
360
Click here to see similar characters

Capcom vs SNK 2
Playable Character (Naomi Release)
Portrayed By: Masashi Sugawara
Storyline
The victory in the tournament proves E. Honda is #1. "Guhahahaha! Now I will show everyone the beauty of Sumo!" Devouring his Chanko, he talks his dreams to his disciples.
Win Quote
Your weak style of fighting is no match for Sumo! Why don't you switch?

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail