Dhalsim (Street Fighter 5) says...
If you so desire, I will teach you the mysteries of Yoga.
Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass:

Character Biography
Birthdate
July 21, 1964
Birthplace
Japan
Blood Type
O
Eye Color
Brown
Favorite Food(s)
Grapes, meatloaf
Hair Color
Brown
Height
175 cm
Measurements
112 81 85 cm
Nickname
Tireless Wanderer
Occupation
Fighter
Weight
68 kg
Fighting Style(s)
Utilizes a unique fighting style based on Ansatsuken, with elements of karate, judo, and taekwondo blended in. He is also able to utilize his spiritual energy.
Hates
Spiders, materialistic people, Satsui no Hadou
Loves
Martial arts, Mizoyoukan, push-ups, helping people
Special Skill(s)
The ability to sleep anywhere; hitch-hiking
Tagged
Click here to see similar characters

Marvel vs. Capcom Infinite
Playable Character
Ryu
Ryu was an orphan adopted by a martial arts master and taught a purified form of Ansatsuken, the “assassin’s fist.” Ryu entered and won the World Warrior martial arts tournament to test his skill, starting a never-ending quest of self-improvement. This quest comes with a risk: the Satsui no Hado, a power that tempts practitioners of Ansatsuken with...
Win Quote
Another expert fighter at every turn... Your world is an interesting place.

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail