Back to Characters
Fatal Fury Series

SNK
Bojack (DragonBall XenoVerse 2) says...
Why don't we cause some more havoc?
Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass:

Character Biography
Age
24
Birthdate
March 15, 1971
Birthplace
USA
Blood Type
O
Favorite Food(s)
Clubhouse sandwiches / fast food
Favorite music
Rock
Hair Color
Blonde
Hates
Slugs
Height
182 cm
Hobbies
Playing video games, trolling
Nickname
The Hero of Southtown
Personal Treasure(s)
Jeff's gloves, vintage jeans
Special Skill(s)
Basketball
Weight
83 kg
Fighting Style(s)
Martial arts and Jeff-style Kenka Sappou (Deadly Brawling Arts)
Tagged
Click here to see similar characters

Neo Geo Battle Coliseum
Playable Character (Atomiswave Release)
Portrayed By: Satoshi Hashimoto
Storyline
"A notice for Maximum Mayhem King of Fighters. It's been more than 10 years...". An invitation to a fighting competition finds its way to Terry Bogard who has been thinking of putting an end to his wanderings and finally returning to Second South. Terry's name is listed as the defending champion along with one other name..."What's up, Terry?"
Win Quote
Stand up! Hey, you listening? Stand if you're a real warrior!

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail