Back to Characters
King of Fighters Series

SNK
Asuka Kazama (Street Fighter X Tekken) says...
Now you’re really going to see what I’m made of!
Let’s rock!
Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass:

Character Biography
Age
20
Best sport
Everything
Birthdate
3/25/1975
Birthplace
Japan
Blood Type
O
Hair Color
Red
Hates
Violence
Height
182 cm
Hobbies
Playing in his band
Loves
Meat
Nickname
The Flame of Finality
Occupation
Musician
Personal Treasure(s)
None
Weight
76 kg
Fighting Style(s)
The Ancient Martial Arts of Yagami + Basic Instinct (based on the Ways of Kusanagi)
Tagged
Click here to see similar characters

Neo Geo Battle Coliseum
Playable Character (Atomiswave Release)
Portrayed By: Kunihiko Yasui
Storyline
With a certain incident 660 years ago, the Kusanagi and Yata families parted company, and the name of the Yasakani family became Yagami. Iori Yagami is the present head of this family and successor to his family's ancient style of martial arts. Iori, whether driven by the destiny of the bad blood between the Yagami and Kusanagi families or not, h...
Win Quote vs. Iori
Are you prepared? 'Cause now I'm gonna baste you like the turkey you are!

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail