User:
Pass:

FIGHT-A-BASE Search:

Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits
Character Biography
Birthdate
August 2, 1971
Birthplace
Japan (but he's half American)
Blood Type
O
Favorite Food(s)
Rice cakes, fermented soybeans
Favorite music
Country music
Fighting Style(s)
Kyokugen Karate
Hair Color
Blonde
Hates
Pickles, bugs with a lot of legs
Height
179 cm
Nickname
The Invincible Dragon
Occupation
Kyokugen Instructor
Special Skill(s)
Sumo wrestling
Weight
75 kg
Hobbies
D.I.Y. carpentry, growing vegetables at home
Personal Treasure(s)
The motorcycle he restored himself, horse he received

King of Fighters 14, The
Playable Character
Ryo Sakazaki
Ryo Sakazaki runs the karate dojo founded years ago by his father Takuma. Training hard every day since his childhood, Ryo is now acknowledged as one of the most skilled karate practitioners of his time, and is often referred to as the “Invincible Dragon”. He fights hard in order to get more pupils joining his dojo.
Win Quote vs. Iori
So long as your fists thirst for blood, you can't beat the Kyokugen style!!

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail