Zangief (Marvel Super Heroes vs Street Fighter) says...
Cross me again and I will crush you.
Games Story Dialogue Arenas Gallery Credits
Theme:

Search:

User:
Pass:

Character Biography
Age
42
Birthdate
December 14, 1549
Fighting Style(s)
Original Style
Full Name
Nathaniel William 'Rock' Adams
Height
5' 9"
Nickname
Reckless Commando
Weight
187 lbs.
Birthplace
London, British Empire (Raised in the New World)
Weapon(s)
Apocalypse (Battle Axe), Onslaught (Giant Mace)
Tagged
axe
fur
Click here to see similar characters

Soul Calibur
Hidden Character (Arcade Release)
Portrayed By: Takashi Nagasako
Storyline
As a young child, Rock was cast adrift at sea after a shipwreck and landed in the New World, an orphan without parents.

Many years later, he came across an orphan named Bangoo, who lost his kin through tribal warfare. Rock felt sympathetic to the boy and became his guardian.

Rock had once travelled abroad in search of Soul Edge, a dis...
Victory
It's no use! Give up!

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail