User:
Pass:


Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Gallery Credits

Character Biography
Age
28
Birthdate
May 1, 1563
Blood Type
O
Eye Color
Black
Fighting Style(s)
Shissen Karihadi
Hair Color
Black
Height
5' 8"
Nickname
Dandy of the South Seas
Occupation
Pirate
Weapon(s)
Soryuju (Nunchaku)
Weight
126 lbs.
Birthplace
Shuri, Ryukyu Kingdom (Present day Osaka, Japan)


Soul Calibur
Playable Character (Arcade Release)
Portrayed By: Nobutoshi Hayashi
Storyline
Maxi was carefree pirate from the Ryukyu Kingdom who travelled to wherever the winds would take him. One day, while anchored at an Indian port, his ship came under attack during his absence by a horde of monsters led by Astaroth.

By coincidence, Kilik was there as well, and so they both joined in the battle against the horde. After a fierce ...
Victory
It's been fun!

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail