User:
Pass:


Games Story Movelists Dialogue Arenas Cinema Gallery Credits
Character Biography
Age
41
Birthdate
11/22/1952
Birthplace
India
Blood Type
O
Favorite Food(s)
Curry
Fighting Style(s)
Yoga
Hates
Sweet Food, Meat
Height
176 cm
Loves
Meditation
Measurements
107 46 65 cm
Nickname
Mystic Yogi
Weight
48 kg
Special Skill(s)
Studying Yoga, emptying one self, peaching, selflessness

Street Fighter EX 2
Playable Character (Arcade Release)
Portrayed By: Yoshiharu Yamada
Storyline
The personifaction of Agni, God of Fire, he breathes a fake flame which only causes the neccessary amount of damage to defeat an opponent. Dhalsim, the warrior of the mind-surpassing flame who fights an unavoidable battle for the sake of refugees. Dhalsim, who is usually thinking philosophically, could not think of anything today except his physica...

Since 2006
Twitter| Facebook| Discord| E-Mail